i751 Form – Help for you

July 10, 2007

If any of the following scenarios apply to you, this document can help you.

a. You are married and filing for the removal of the conditional residency together.

b. You are married but planning on getting divorce before the 2 years were granted as a conditional resident.

c. You filed the application together but you got divorced while waiting for the interview.

d. You filed the application together and you and your spouse no longer communicating and you don’t know what to do.

e. You want a divorce but you are uncertain about what will happen to your immigration status.

f. You want to get divorced but plan on assisting your spouse to stay in the country.

g. You filed the i751 and are still waiting for immigration interview, but have been a resident for at least 5 years and want to apply for citizenship.

I came to the United States in 2000 and that’s when my whole process started. In 2002 prior to the expiration of my green card my spouse and I filed a joint application. However while waiting for the interview we decided to divorce. I was required to file a second i751 Application (waiver) and in May of 2007 it was finally granted. But it was not as easy as it sounds.

Finally after a LONG process and thanks to my own efforts I was able to complete the I751-Application and have it approved after the interview and continue to file for the N400-Naturalization that was also approved after an interview on June 2008.

Please allow me to tell my case to you and give you the information you won’t find in any other place or by consulting a lawyer.

Click Here to DOWNLOAD FREE this eBook    ->Yes, this information is FREE

Please visit our sponsors and review recommended pages by google ads. Thank you.

i751 Forma – Ayuda para usted

July 10, 2007

Si alguno de los siguientes casos aplica a usted, este documento puede serle de ayuda.

a. Si esta casado y va a enviar la aplicación junto con su esposo/a.

b. Si esta casado pero esta planeando en divorciarse antes de que se cumplan los dos años dados en la tarjeta de residencia condicional.

c. Si esta casado y enviaron la aplicación juntos pero se divorciaron cuando esperaban por la respuesta o la entrevista.

d. Si enviaron la aplicación juntos pero se encuentran separados y posiblemente pidan el divorcio.

e. Si uno de los dos se quiere divorciar y se pregunta que pasaría a la residencia que le fue concedida.

f. Si uno de los dos se quiere divorciar pero quiere ayudarle a su esposo/a a quedarse en los Estados Unidos.

g. Si envió la aplicación i751 y después de enviarla completo los 5 años de residencia sin obtener todavia respuesta en la aplicacion i751 y desea aplicar para la Ciudadanía.

En todos los casos descritos usted necesita enviar esta aplicación.

Yo víne a Estados Unidos en el año 2000 y ahí es donde el proceso comienza. En 2002 antes del vencimiento de la tarjeta temporal de residente mi esposo y yo enviamos la aplicacion. Mientras se esperaba por la entrevista decidimos divorciarnos. Luego del cambio de mi estatus era requerido enviar una segunda aplication. En Mayo 2007 fue aprovada luego de una entrevista. Durante la espera de la segunda i751 aplicación completé los cinco años de residencia y apliqué para la ciudadanía enviando la forma N400.

Finalmente la aplication I751 fue aprovada luego de la entrevista y continue con el proceso de naturalization, la aplicacion N400 fue aprovada en Junio 2008.

Todos los detalles sobre el proceso y documentos presentados estan en el e-book, usted puede beneficiarse con esta informacion.

CLICK AQUI PARA BAJAR EL DOCUMENTO GRATIS

Por favor visite nuestros patrocinadores y las paginas recomendadas por google. Gracias.


Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.